148 Spencer Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Spencer Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $691,146, approximately $556 per square foot. 148 Spencer Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Huntsinger Linda
Bought by
Magee Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,477
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Magee Raymond W
Bought by
Coburn Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,477
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
First Regional Bank
Bought by
Magee Raymond W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Castaneda Joe Leo
Bought by
First Regional Bank and Kenneth A Kish A/C 9615 Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Joe Leo
Bought by
Castaneda Joe Leo and Castaneda Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Joe L and Castaneda Joe Leo
Bought by
Castaneda Joe Leo and Castaneda Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Heidemann Eva
Bought by
Castaneda Joe Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,096
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Raymond W | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Coburn Kathleen | $455,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Magee Raymond W | $104,500 | First American Title Company | |
| First Regional Bank | $309,475 | None Available | |
| Castaneda Joe Leo | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Joe Leo | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Castaneda Joe Leo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Castaneda Joe Leo | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn Kathleen | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magee Raymond W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Joe Leo | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Joe Leo | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Joe Leo | $119,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $507,561 | $177,646 | $329,915 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $497,609 | $174,163 | $323,446 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $487,852 | $170,748 | $317,104 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $478,286 | $167,400 | $310,886 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $468,908 | $164,118 | $304,790 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $464,100 | $162,435 | $301,665 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $455,000 | $159,250 | $295,750 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $346,323 | $121,213 | $225,110 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $339,532 | $118,836 | $220,696 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $332,875 | $116,506 | $216,369 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $327,875 | $114,756 | $213,119 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $321,452 | $112,508 | $208,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map