148 Spruce Rd Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,523 - $667,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Spruce Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $586,131, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 148 Spruce Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Bernal Enriqueta
Bought by
Bernal Enriqueta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Bernal Antonio T and Bernal Enriqueta
Bought by
Bernal Antonio and Bernal Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Outstanding Balance
$81,909
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$504,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Bernal Antonio T and Bernal Enriqueta
Bought by
Bernal Antonio T and Bernal Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Bernal Antonio T and Mmjt Enriqueta
Bought by
Bernal Antonio T and Bernal Enriqueta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Sold by
Bernal Antonio Bernal Antonio T
Bought by
Bernal Antonio T and Bernal Enriqueta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Enriqueta | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Antonio | -- | Southland Title | |
| Bernal Antonio T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bernal Antonio T | -- | -- | |
| Bernal Antonio T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Antonio | $155,300 | |
| Closed | Bernal Antonio T | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $133,522 | $78,767 | $54,755 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $130,905 | $77,223 | $53,682 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $128,339 | $75,709 | $52,630 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $125,824 | $74,225 | $51,599 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $123,358 | $72,770 | $50,588 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $122,094 | $72,024 | $50,070 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $119,701 | $70,612 | $49,089 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $117,355 | $69,228 | $48,127 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $115,055 | $67,871 | $47,184 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $112,800 | $66,541 | $46,259 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $111,107 | $65,542 | $45,565 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $108,932 | $64,259 | $44,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map