148 Veronica Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $791,956 - $1,066,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Veronica Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $897,239, approximately $335 per square foot. 148 Veronica Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Omara Glen M and Omara Elizabeth A
Bought by
Omara Family Trust and Omara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Passarell Neal A and Passarell Deanna M
Bought by
Omara Glen M and Omara Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,350
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omara Glen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omara Glen M | $206,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omara Glen M | $185,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $422,545 | $119,743 | $302,802 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $322,461 | $117,396 | $205,065 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $316,140 | $115,095 | $201,045 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $309,942 | $112,839 | $197,103 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $303,866 | $110,627 | $193,239 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $300,751 | $109,493 | $191,258 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $294,855 | $107,347 | $187,508 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $289,075 | $105,243 | $183,832 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $283,408 | $103,180 | $180,228 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $277,852 | $101,157 | $176,695 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $273,679 | $99,638 | $174,041 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $268,319 | $97,687 | $170,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map