148 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $274,460, approximately $168 per square foot. 148 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Gross Valencia Monet Davis and Davis Damian Andre
Bought by
Robinson Lakaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Lloyd
Bought by
Davis Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lakaiah | $245,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Davis Sandra | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Lakaiah | $9,800 | |
| Open | Robinson Lakaiah | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Sandra | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $256,200 | $50,000 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $242,700 | $50,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $239,500 | $50,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $202,300 | $45,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $176,200 | $41,600 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $172,600 | $41,600 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $172,200 | $41,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $154,700 | $41,600 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $161,300 | $41,600 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map