1480 E Akers Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $337,495
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 E Akers Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $274,624, approximately $199 per square foot. 1480 E Akers Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Espinosa Macaria Aguilar
Bought by
Espinosa Joe H and Espinosa Macaria Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Espinosa Macaria Aquilar
Bought by
Espinosa Joe H and Espinosa Macaria Aguilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Joe H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Espinosa Joe H | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinosa Joe H | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Joe H | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $147,366 | $52,011 | $95,355 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $144,478 | $50,992 | $93,486 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $141,646 | $49,993 | $91,653 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $138,869 | $49,013 | $89,856 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $136,146 | $48,052 | $88,094 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $134,750 | $47,559 | $87,191 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $132,107 | $46,626 | $85,481 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $129,517 | $45,712 | $83,805 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $126,978 | $44,816 | $82,162 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $124,488 | $43,937 | $80,551 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $122,618 | $43,277 | $79,341 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $120,216 | $42,429 | $77,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map