1540 E Akers Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 E Akers Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $280,480, approximately $195 per square foot. 1540 E Akers Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Jaime Rogelio
Bought by
Rogelio Jaime and Rogelio Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogelio Jaime | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $154,859 | $29,869 | $124,990 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $151,824 | $29,284 | $122,540 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $148,848 | $28,710 | $120,138 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $145,931 | $28,148 | $117,783 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $143,070 | $27,596 | $115,474 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $141,603 | $27,313 | $114,290 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $138,826 | $26,777 | $112,049 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $136,104 | $26,252 | $109,852 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $133,435 | $25,737 | $107,698 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $130,818 | $25,232 | $105,586 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $128,853 | $24,853 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $126,329 | $24,366 | $101,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map