1480 Franzel Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Franzel Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $320,162, approximately $234 per square foot. 1480 Franzel Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Brown Margarita Susie and The Margarita Susie Brown Trus
Bought by
Winsor Jerrie and Carey Christopher Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$288,917
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Brown Margarita S
Bought by
Brown Margarita Susie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsor Jerrie | $325,000 | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Brown Margarita Susie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winsor Jerrie | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $311,197 | $64,945 | $246,252 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $299,115 | $62,424 | $236,691 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $293,250 | $61,200 | $232,050 |
| 2021 | $908 | $94,655 | $27,036 | $67,619 |
| 2020 | $926 | $93,685 | $26,759 | $66,926 |
| 2019 | $931 | $91,849 | $26,235 | $65,614 |
| 2018 | $860 | $90,049 | $25,721 | $64,328 |
| 2017 | $866 | $88,284 | $25,217 | $63,067 |
| 2016 | $807 | $86,554 | $24,723 | $61,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,255 | $24,352 | $60,903 |
| 2014 | $781 | $83,585 | $23,875 | $59,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map