1480 Glengarry Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,000 - $2,332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Glengarry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,907,850, approximately $828 per square foot. 1480 Glengarry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Dewey Susan H and Susan H Dewey Trust 2006
Bought by
Dewey Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,224
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,645,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Dewey Susan H and Susan H Dewey Trust 2006
Bought by
Dewey Susan H and Susan H Dewey Trust 2006
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Dewey Susan H
Bought by
Susan H Dewey Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Chan Tom S and Shen Gloria P
Bought by
Dewey Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewey Susan H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dewey Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Dewey Susan H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Susan H Dewey Trust 2006 | -- | None Available | |
| Dewey Susan H | $355,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewey Susan H | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Dewey Susan H | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Dewey Susan H | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435 | $999,066 | $735,512 | $263,554 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $979,478 | $721,091 | $258,387 |
| 2023 | $11,339 | $960,273 | $706,952 | $253,321 |
| 2022 | $10,951 | $941,445 | $693,091 | $248,354 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $922,986 | $679,501 | $243,485 |
| 2019 | $10,115 | $895,612 | $659,348 | $236,264 |
| 2018 | $10,202 | $878,052 | $646,420 | $231,632 |
| 2016 | $9,875 | $843,959 | $621,320 | $222,639 |
| 2015 | $9,768 | $831,283 | $611,988 | $219,295 |
| 2014 | $9,565 | $815,000 | $600,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map