1480 Kooser Rd San Jose, CA 95118
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,596,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Kooser Rd, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,802,960, approximately $991 per square foot. 1480 Kooser Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Marczak John
Bought by
Marczak John and Marczak Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,179
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,461,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Rosaura
Bought by
Marczak John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marczak John | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Marczak John | $530,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marczak John | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marczak John | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Marczak John | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Marczak John | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,950 | $753,532 | $602,833 | $150,699 |
| 2024 | $10,950 | $738,758 | $591,013 | $147,745 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $724,274 | $579,425 | $144,849 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $710,073 | $568,064 | $142,009 |
| 2021 | $10,283 | $696,151 | $556,926 | $139,225 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $689,014 | $551,216 | $137,798 |
| 2019 | $9,876 | $675,505 | $540,408 | $135,097 |
| 2018 | $9,631 | $662,261 | $529,812 | $132,449 |
| 2017 | $9,416 | $649,276 | $519,424 | $129,852 |
| 2016 | $8,976 | $636,546 | $509,240 | $127,306 |
| 2015 | $8,830 | $626,985 | $501,591 | $125,394 |
| 2014 | $8,278 | $614,704 | $491,766 | $122,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map