1485 Kooser Rd San Jose, CA 95118
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Kooser Rd, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,467,626, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 1485 Kooser Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Lee Howard Sharon
Bought by
Sharon Howard Living Trust and Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Howard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $80,448 | $25,173 | $55,275 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $78,872 | $24,680 | $54,192 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $77,327 | $24,197 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $75,812 | $23,723 | $52,089 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $74,326 | $23,258 | $51,068 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $73,565 | $23,020 | $50,545 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $72,123 | $22,569 | $49,554 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $70,710 | $22,127 | $48,583 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $69,325 | $21,694 | $47,631 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $67,967 | $21,269 | $46,698 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $66,947 | $20,950 | $45,997 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $65,636 | $20,540 | $45,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map