1480 Olympic St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,049 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Olympic St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $785,762, approximately $657 per square foot. 1480 Olympic St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2005
Sold by
Guevara Martha A
Bought by
Whiteman Adriana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,416
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Guevara Martha A
Bought by
The Martha A Guevara Living Trust and Guevara Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Whiteman Gary D
Bought by
Whiteman Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Whiteman Adriana
Bought by
Guevara Angel F and Guevara Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Whiteman Gary D
Bought by
Whiteman Ii Gary D and Whiteman Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Whiteman Adriana
Bought by
Whiteman Ii Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
9.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman Adriana A | $300,000 | New Century Title | |
| The Martha A Guevara Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whiteman Adriana | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Guevara Angel F | $240,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Whiteman Ii Gary D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Whiteman Ii Gary D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteman Adriana A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Angel F | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Ii Gary D | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $440,260 | $220,131 | $220,129 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $431,628 | $215,815 | $215,813 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $423,165 | $211,583 | $211,582 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $414,868 | $207,434 | $207,434 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $406,734 | $203,367 | $203,367 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $402,566 | $201,283 | $201,283 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $394,674 | $197,337 | $197,337 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $386,936 | $193,468 | $193,468 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $379,350 | $189,675 | $189,675 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $371,912 | $185,956 | $185,956 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $366,328 | $183,164 | $183,164 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $359,154 | $179,577 | $179,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map