14804 Harmony Ln Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14804 Harmony Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,492,471, approximately $680 per square foot. 14804 Harmony Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Murdy Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Pham Bac H and Pham Joann Q
Bought by
Luu Nguyen Binh and Le Huynh Nguyen Thao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$702,268
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$790,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Nguyen Binh | $850,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Nguyen Binh | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $929,598 | $506,381 | $423,217 |
| 2024 | $10,691 | $911,371 | $496,452 | $414,919 |
| 2023 | $10,496 | $893,501 | $486,717 | $406,784 |
| 2022 | $10,271 | $875,982 | $477,174 | $398,808 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $858,806 | $467,817 | $390,989 |
| 2020 | $10,014 | $850,000 | $463,020 | $386,980 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $853,113 | $485,201 | $367,912 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $836,386 | $475,687 | $360,699 |
| 2017 | $9,711 | $819,987 | $466,360 | $353,627 |
| 2016 | $9,288 | $803,909 | $457,215 | $346,694 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $246,070 | $246,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map