14807 Murphy Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $474,162 - $909,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14807 Murphy Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $679,791, approximately $559 per square foot. 14807 Murphy Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Demichelis Irma A
Bought by
Demichelis Irma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demichelis Irma A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $89,963 | $23,040 | $66,923 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $88,200 | $22,589 | $65,611 |
| 2023 | $994 | $86,472 | $22,147 | $64,325 |
| 2022 | $977 | $84,777 | $21,713 | $63,064 |
| 2021 | $962 | $83,116 | $21,288 | $61,828 |
| 2020 | $953 | $82,265 | $21,070 | $61,195 |
| 2019 | $937 | $80,653 | $20,657 | $59,996 |
| 2018 | $938 | $80,502 | $20,252 | $60,250 |
| 2017 | $905 | $77,522 | $19,855 | $57,667 |
| 2016 | $920 | $78,852 | $19,466 | $59,386 |
| 2014 | $881 | $76,223 | $18,798 | $57,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map