Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica McCarthy
Real Broker, LLC
(763) 286-6797
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $310,351
Hillcrest is a fantastic place to call home! This split-level gem features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally situated adjacent to a neighborhood park—so you’ll enjoy the privacy of no direct backyard neighbors. The exterior has vinyl siding with charming brick accents, asphalt shingles, and Wi-Fi-controlled in-ground sprinklers. There’s also an extra concrete pad for parking your boat or trailer, and just the right amount of trees to provide lovely shade. Inside, you’ll find a bonus room off the entry that can serve as a mudroom or office, along with a 3 year old furnace, A/C, and water heater. Brand new radon mitigation system and furnace recently tuned up! The attached 2-car garage adds convenience, and you’ll love the 3 year old deck out back, perfect for enjoying evenings outdoors. Just move in and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Justin | $295,000 | Concierge Title | |
| Luger Christopher Jay | $260,000 | Key Title & Closing Services | |
| Ochs Charles L | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamlin Justin | $285,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Luger Christopher Jay | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $301,300 | $98,900 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $291,300 | $108,400 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $291,300 | $108,400 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $274,800 | $91,500 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $204,500 | $48,500 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $193,100 | $45,400 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $178,400 | $41,700 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $167,700 | $41,700 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $153,600 | $34,200 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $130,500 | $29,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $114,800 | $28,100 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,800 | $26,400 | $82,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica McCarthy
Real Broker, LLC
(763) 286-6797
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colton Ramsay
Pemberton RE
(763) 257-2561
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6641474
APN: 60-415-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.