14809 Dancer St La Puente, CA 91744
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,203/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- Cul-De-Sac
- Security System Owned
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Discover 14809 Dancer St, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint, fresh exterior paint, and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, complementing the new hvac system. An exterior covered patio extends to a fully fenced in backyard, completing the functional outdoor areas. This updated home perfectly blends comfort and ease. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 6,496 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 58x112
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is zoned LCA106
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,092 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Security System Owned
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8472-017-014
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $50,684 | $18,110 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $49,691 | $17,755 | $31,936 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $48,717 | $17,407 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $47,763 | $17,066 | $30,697 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $46,828 | $16,732 | $30,096 |
| 2019 | $994 | $45,441 | $16,237 | $29,204 |
| 2018 | $868 | $44,551 | $15,919 | $28,632 |
| 2016 | $807 | $42,822 | $15,301 | $27,521 |
| 2015 | $792 | $42,180 | $15,072 | $27,108 |
| 2014 | $790 | $41,354 | $14,777 | $26,577 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $771,000 | -3.0% | $706 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $728 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $690,000 | Osn Title Company | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26719733
APN: 8472-017-014
- 15014 Ragus St
- 1420 Glenshaw Dr
- 1033 Clintwood Ave
- 1215 W Windsor St
- 1123 Aldgate Ave
- 1133 Aldgate Ave
- 1139 Aldgate Ave
- 1528 W Delvale St
- 14537 Flanner St
- 15426 Hayland St
- 1225 W Glenmere St
- 15204 Giordano St
- 1704 S Orange Ave
- 1106 Sunkist Ave
- 15629 Alwood St
- 14844 Hartsville St
- 731 N Orange Ave
- 509 Sandy Hook Ave
- 527 Melham Ave
- 15145 Beckner St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.