14810 Boyd St Omaha, NE 68116
Arbor Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $393,466
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14810 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $371,867, approximately $177 per square foot. 14810 Boyd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $370,800 | $28,900 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $313,400 | $28,900 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $313,400 | $28,900 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $225,200 | $28,900 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $225,200 | $28,900 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $200,900 | $28,900 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $200,900 | $28,900 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $180,200 | $28,900 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $180,200 | $28,900 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $165,800 | $30,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $154,900 | $28,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $154,900 | $28,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map