14811 Hallmark Dr Saint Paul, MN 55124
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $437,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14811 Hallmark Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $426,236, approximately $345 per square foot. 14811 Hallmark Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Michael H and Weaver Melissa D
Bought by
Turner Michelle E and Turner Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Steele Thomas E and Steele Diane A
Bought by
Weaver Michael and Weaver Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Bowman William S and Bowman Becky J
Bought by
Steele Thomas E and Steele Diane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michelle E | $289,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Michael | $224,000 | -- | |
| Steele Thomas E | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,906 | $425,200 | $84,700 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $432,300 | $84,800 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $410,000 | $84,600 | $325,400 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $350,100 | $73,500 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $331,600 | $67,800 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $305,600 | $64,500 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $295,000 | $61,500 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $273,800 | $58,500 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $252,600 | $55,700 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $233,189 | $51,412 | $181,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,076 | $48,998 | $167,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,475 | $44,588 | $150,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map