14811 Hillcrest Rd SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14811 Hillcrest Rd SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $293,852, approximately $314 per square foot. 14811 Hillcrest Rd SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Parsons Kathryn M
Bought by
Wegeleben James and Wegeleben Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,636
Outstanding Balance
$74,507
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Bought by
Wegeleben James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Laske Steven
Bought by
Cook Chris D and Cook Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegeleben James | $12,800 | None Available | |
| Wegeleben James | -- | -- | |
| Cook Chris D | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegeleben James | $85,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegeleben James | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegeleben James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $274,200 | $86,400 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $270,100 | $104,000 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $270,100 | $104,000 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $254,800 | $87,900 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $187,000 | $44,700 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $173,900 | $41,900 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $160,800 | $38,500 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $150,300 | $38,500 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $137,500 | $31,500 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $139,400 | $31,500 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $135,700 | $31,500 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map