NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,724 - $479,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,903 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2013

Last sale price $219,900 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

WOW! NOT A SHORT SALE! JUST AN UNBELIEVABLE REMODEL! 4 bed/2 bath on giant lot in cul-de-sac. Virtually everything in house is new. 30yr roof; A/C; Sand, stucco & beautiful stone pillar entry; Chocolate glazed maple solid wood cabinets in kitchen & bath; Giallo Portofino granite w/ under mount sinks; Hardwood tile floor thru out; 3 tone paint inside & outside, new 2 tone carpet & pad; HUGE cultured stone island; New stainless steel appliances; Oil rubbed bronze & nickel faucets, fixtures, fans & lighting. In master: women's lighted granite vanity area, His & Her closets. French doors lead to large patio; BACKYARD PARADISE! New equipment & re-plastered pool w/ glass mosaic tiles; Fresh sod, palms, sprinklers, timer & flowers; Two 16' wide RV gates- bring all the toys! THIS HOME HAS IT ALL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison McDaniel

Realty USA Southwest License #SA638654000 Listed on: 07/10/2013

Realty USA Southwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Arnold

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA526772000

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,395 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,903 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 406
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-10-043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,132

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave & Acoma
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Deerview
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.55

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1903.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Stone, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Rear Vehicle Entry, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Rear Vehicle Entry: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12395.0
  • Parcel #: 207-10-043
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: REMODEL

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1132.48
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 406
  • Tax Map Number: 10.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Marciano Kenneth L
Bought by
Szarbaiko Robert E and Szarbaiko Sharon E
Seller's Agent
Allison McDaniel
Realty USA Southwest
Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Arnold
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Current Estimated Value
$447,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,497
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2013
Closed on
May 28, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
12.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
603.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Anthony Calvin and Anthony Donna S
Bought by
Pryor William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,470
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Szarbaiko Robert E $219,900 American Title Service Agenc
Marciano Kenneth L $135,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Pryor William R $98,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Szarbaiko Robert E $175,900
Previous Owner Pryor William R $100,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $219,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/03/2013 08/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2013 07/20/13 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 For Sale $219,900 +62.9% $116 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $135,000 +12.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2013 02/02/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,674 $15,014 -- --
2024 $1,578 $14,299 -- --
2023 $1,578 $32,870 $6,570 $26,300
2022 $1,522 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2021 $1,560 $23,130 $4,620 $18,510
2020 $1,518 $21,520 $4,300 $17,220
2019 $1,491 $20,250 $4,050 $16,200
2018 $1,647 $17,530 $3,500 $14,030
2017 $1,638 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360
2016 $1,609 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2015 $1,490 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4965317

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-10-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.