Estimated Value: $1,326,700 - $1,497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14817 Sunrise Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,374,175, approximately $602 per square foot. 14817 Sunrise Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Mckee Jordan P and Mckee Kathleen P
Bought by
Mckee Jordan P and Mckee Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,372
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Stallings Mark J and Stallings Katherine M
Bought by
Mckee Jordan P and Mckee Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
Bought by
Stallings Mark J Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Jordan P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mckee Jordan P | $605,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Stallings Mark J Katherine M | $119,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Jordan P | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Mckee Jordan P | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $745,004 | $492,568 | $252,436 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $730,397 | $482,910 | $247,487 |
| 2023 | $8,152 | $716,077 | $473,442 | $242,635 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $702,037 | $464,159 | $237,878 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $688,272 | $455,058 | $233,214 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $681,215 | $450,392 | $230,823 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $667,859 | $441,561 | $226,298 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $654,764 | $432,903 | $221,861 |
| 2017 | $7,203 | $641,926 | $424,415 | $217,511 |
| 2016 | $7,058 | $629,341 | $416,094 | $213,247 |
| 2015 | $6,955 | $619,888 | $409,844 | $210,044 |
| 2014 | $6,793 | $607,746 | $401,816 | $205,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map