14819 N 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14819 N 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $334,930, approximately $370 per square foot. 14819 N 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Harper Jerald A and Harper Diane E
Bought by
Bradley Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,450
Outstanding Balance
$12,934
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Taylor | $71,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Taylor | $70,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $12,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $11,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $13,410 | $2,680 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $829 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $768 | $8,760 | $1,750 | $7,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map