14819 Orange Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $1,217,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14819 Orange Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $912,298, approximately $438 per square foot. 14819 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Burroughs Addie Kathleen
Bought by
Burroughs Addie Kathleen and The Addie Kathleen Burroughs T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,404
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Burroughs Addie Kathleen
Bought by
Burroughs Addie Kathleen and The Addie Kathleen Burroughs T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Burroughs Addie Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Dodson James and Bugno James
Bought by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Dodson James and Bugno James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Hancock David J and Hancock La Vada
Bought by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Addie Kathleen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burroughs Addie Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Burroughs Addie Kathleen | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Venture Investment Properties Llc | -- | Oct | |
| Dodson James | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dodson James | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bugno James | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gorsline Samuel G | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Venture Investment Properties Llc | $142,610 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burroughs Addie Kathleen | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burroughs Addie Kathleen | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson James | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,611 | $427,236 | $130,338 | $296,898 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $418,860 | $127,783 | $291,077 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $410,648 | $125,278 | $285,370 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $402,597 | $122,822 | $279,775 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $394,704 | $120,414 | $274,290 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $382,999 | $116,844 | $266,155 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $375,490 | $114,553 | $260,937 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $360,910 | $110,105 | $250,805 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $355,490 | $108,452 | $247,038 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $348,527 | $106,328 | $242,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map