1482 Lothrop St Omaha, NE 68110
E R Danner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $177,843
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Lothrop St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $161,211, approximately $65 per square foot. 1482 Lothrop St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Asano Dawn C
Bought by
Raymundo Martin Velasquez and Velasquez Sara Abelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Dosa Investments Llc
Bought by
Asano Dawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymundo Martin Velasquez | $34,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Asano Dawn C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $135,800 | $7,100 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $135,800 | $7,100 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $111,300 | $7,100 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $91,800 | $7,100 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $82,300 | $7,100 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $52,900 | $7,100 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $953 | $44,400 | $800 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $955 | $44,400 | $800 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $37,600 | $800 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $49,100 | $700 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $999 | $47,200 | $2,600 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $999 | $47,200 | $2,600 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map