1485 Lothrop St Omaha, NE 68110
Binney Wirt Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Lothrop St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $134,424, approximately $113 per square foot. 1485 Lothrop St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
C & S Enterprises
Bought by
Leroy Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Douglas County Sheriff
Bought by
C & S Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Johnson | $13,500 | -- | |
| C & S Enterprises | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $64,700 | $6,000 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $64,700 | $6,000 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $51,200 | $6,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $52,600 | $6,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $976 | $46,100 | $6,000 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $657 | $30,700 | $6,000 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $575 | $26,800 | $400 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $576 | $26,800 | $400 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $452 | $20,900 | $400 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $541 | $25,200 | $400 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $267 | $12,600 | $1,500 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $267 | $12,600 | $1,500 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map