Estimated Value: $631,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Raddon Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $647,812, approximately $411 per square foot. 1482 Raddon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Olsen Scott Christian and Olsen Patricia Welch
Bought by
Scott And Patricia Olsen Trust and Olsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Engar William K and Engar Sherri J
Bought by
Olsen Scott Christian and Olsen Patricia Welch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Patricia Olsen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen Scott Christian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Scott Christian | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $559,200 | $251,000 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $529,600 | $241,600 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $509,100 | $232,300 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $527,900 | $227,700 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $382,500 | $180,700 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $338,400 | $180,700 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $329,900 | $170,500 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $323,500 | $170,500 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $307,700 | $170,500 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $282,000 | $153,600 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $236,300 | $170,500 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $213,800 | $158,300 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map