NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2025

Last sale price $125,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $922 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cass Technical High School Rated 10
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Detroit! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.1-bathroom gem combines modern elegance with timeless charm. The exterior has been updated with a sophisticated charcoal gray paint, offering a sleek, contemporary curb appeal. Step inside to discover a stunning brand-new kitchen, showcasing pristine white cabinets, luxurious quartz countertops, and eye-catching porcelain flooring. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted, from the fresh interior paint to the refinished oak floors that run throughout. Modern lighting enhances the ambiance, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Both bathrooms are designed with high-end fixtures and faucets, featuring distinctive textured porcelain tiles and chic, modern vanities. This home seamlessly blends style and comfort, providing a perfect sanctuary in a prime Detroit location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite residence your own! Text or email agents for terms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Heward

Golden Key Real Estate LLC License #6502401117 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Co-Listed By

Dustin Shaeffer

Golden Key Real Estate LLC License #6501410272

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 112

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 109.65
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 41 X 112
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1140.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1428.0
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Roofing:Asphalt2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1140.0
  • Laundry Features In Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: No
  • Architectural Style:Colonial: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1140.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 570.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 125000.0
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Area: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 41 X 112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1428.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
14821 Strathmoor Street Trust and Serbiz Llc
Bought by
Muldrow Dominique and Muldrow William
Seller's Agent
Ryan Heward
Golden Key Real Estate LLC
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$122,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,936
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$100,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Properties4life Llc
Bought by
14821 Strathmoor Street Trust and Serbiz Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Made Property Management Llc
Bought by
Properties4 Life Llc
Seller's Agent
Julius Harris
EXP Realty Main
Buyer's Agent
Lakina Fulks
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Echterling John
Bought by
Taylor Made Property Management Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2018
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
List Price
$10,000
Sold Price
$9,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Echterling John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Luckett Bernard
Bought by
Craig Anothony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
Luckett Bernard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Direct Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muldrow Dominique $125,000 None Listed On Document
Muldrow Dominique $125,000 None Listed On Document
14821 Strathmoor Street Trust -- None Listed On Document
14821 Strathmoor Street Trust -- None Listed On Document
Properties4 Life Llc $52,000 Independent Title Svcs Inc
Taylor Made Property Management Llc -- None Available
Taylor Made Property Management Llc $90,000 Regions Title Agency Llc
Echterling John $73,000 None Available
Craig Anothony $3,000 None Available
Luckett Bernard $700 None Available
Direct Properties $800 None Available
Smith Dana L $100,000 Lamont Rhodes Title Agency L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muldrow Dominique $25,000
Closed Muldrow Dominique $25,000
Open Muldrow Dominique $108,109
Closed Muldrow Dominique $108,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Sold $125,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $125,000 +140.4% $110 / Sq Ft
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Sold $52,000 -13.3% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $60,000 +566.7% $50 / Sq Ft
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Sold $9,000 -10.0% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 For Sale $10,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,222 $40,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,338 $35,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,299 $23,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,385 $13,100 $0 $0
2021 $977 $9,700 $0 $0
2020 $961 $10,000 $0 $0
2019 $948 $8,000 $0 $0
2018 $779 $7,000 $0 $0
2017 $129 $6,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,272 $17,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,360 $13,600 $0 $0
2013 $2,479 $24,786 $0 $0
2010 -- $35,515 $888 $34,627

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25008349

MichRIC

APN: 22-038401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.