14823 Dunnet Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14823 Dunnet Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $797,168, approximately $738 per square foot. 14823 Dunnet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Yarrish Gary Andrew and Yarrish Colleen Kay
Bought by
Yarrish Revocable Living Trust and Yarrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Yungman David and Yungman Nathan
Bought by
Yarrish Gary A and Yarrish Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarrish Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarrish Gary A | $166,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarrish Gary A | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $243,420 | $167,955 | $75,465 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $238,648 | $164,662 | $73,986 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $233,970 | $161,434 | $72,536 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $229,383 | $158,269 | $71,114 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $257,570 | $155,166 | $102,404 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $249,931 | $150,564 | $99,367 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $245,031 | $147,612 | $97,419 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $235,518 | $141,881 | $93,637 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $231,981 | $139,750 | $92,231 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $227,438 | $137,013 | $90,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map