14824 625th Ave Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $563,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14824 625th Ave, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $563,000, approximately $902 per square foot. 14824 625th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parkers Prairie Elementary School and Parkers Prairie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Arvidson Family Trust Dated November 9
Bought by
Johnson Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$209,623
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Victoria | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Victoria | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $537,800 | $537,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $730,500 | $605,100 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $536,100 | $424,600 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $536,100 | $424,600 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $406,600 | $314,800 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $372,700 | $299,400 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $372,700 | $299,400 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $366,000 | $298,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $375,300 | $312,200 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,800 | $283,900 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map