14825 Meadows Way Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $921,096 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14825 Meadows Way, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $938,524, approximately $401 per square foot. 14825 Meadows Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Warrell Allison and Warrell Christopher
Bought by
Warrell Allison and Warrell Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,464
Outstanding Balance
$209,699
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Queal Allison and Warrell Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,283
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrell Allison | -- | None Available | |
| Queal Allison | $417,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warrell Allison | $356,464 | |
| Closed | Queal Allison | $375,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,595 | $544,566 | $160,959 | $383,607 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $523,421 | $154,709 | $368,712 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $513,159 | $151,676 | $361,483 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $503,098 | $148,702 | $354,396 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $497,941 | $147,178 | $350,763 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $488,179 | $144,293 | $343,886 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $478,608 | $141,465 | $337,143 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $469,225 | $138,692 | $330,533 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $460,025 | $135,973 | $324,052 |
| 2015 | $7,527 | $453,118 | $133,932 | $319,186 |
| 2014 | $7,355 | $444,244 | $131,309 | $312,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map