14827 Whimbrel Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14827 Whimbrel Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $861,949, approximately $424 per square foot. 14827 Whimbrel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ortiz Francisco J and Ortiz April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,988
Outstanding Balance
$219,263
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$642,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Francisco J | $367,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Francisco J | $335,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $476,316 | $141,978 | $334,338 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $457,822 | $136,466 | $321,356 |
| 2022 | $7,669 | $448,846 | $133,791 | $315,055 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $440,046 | $131,168 | $308,878 |
| 2020 | $7,492 | $433,035 | $129,824 | $303,211 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $424,545 | $127,279 | $297,266 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $416,222 | $124,784 | $291,438 |
| 2017 | $7,090 | $408,062 | $122,338 | $285,724 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $400,062 | $119,940 | $280,122 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $394,055 | $118,140 | $275,915 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $386,338 | $115,827 | $270,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map