NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $185,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,356 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2013

Cozy Multi-Level 3 BD Home, W/Oak Flooring in Spacious Entry, Kit/Dinette & Formal Dining. New Kit Stone Backsplash, New Carpet & Windows. Family Room w/ Beautiful Stone Fireplace, Spacious Yard Backs up to City Park. Walking Distance To AV High School

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Diedrich

Diedrich Inc Listed on: 01/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Hilgers

RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x135x101

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011630301140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.25
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1144
  • Parcel Number: 011630301140
  • Stories: Tri-Level Split
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Full Basement
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 12x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 20x12, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 10x12, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Laundry Room, 13x8, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Deck, 16x16, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Basement Style: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1892
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 748
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2640

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Curb/Gutters, Paved
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 55x135x101
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Pub. Trans (w/in 6 blks)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Zhou Chang and Afonya Idatonye
Bought by
Mccoy Aracely
Current Estimated Value
$381,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,756
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,345

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Atonya Idatonye Ibibama and Zhou Chang Ling
Bought by
Zhou Chang Ling

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Jadean Development Inc
Bought by
Diedrich Janelle M and Lynch Anthony T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Sutherland Bruce J and Sutherland Laura J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccoy Aracely $355,000 --
Zhou Chang Ling -- None Available
Diedrich Janelle M $243,700 --
Jadean Development Inc $238,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccoy Aracely $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $70 / Sq Ft
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,868 $341,000 $82,200 $258,800
2023 $3,868 $340,800 $82,400 $258,400
2022 $3,260 $323,900 $82,100 $241,800
2021 $3,258 $280,000 $71,400 $208,600
2020 $3,108 $273,500 $68,600 $204,900
2019 $2,926 $253,100 $65,300 $187,800
2018 $2,827 $248,600 $62,200 $186,400
2017 $2,793 $229,400 $59,200 $170,200
2016 $2,852 $214,700 $56,400 $158,300
2015 $2,656 $216,600 $55,300 $161,300
2014 -- $203,200 $53,300 $149,900
2013 -- $188,000 $49,300 $138,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4435464

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 01-16303-01-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.