1483 Avenida la Posta Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,572,000 - $1,671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 Avenida la Posta, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,644,663, approximately $899 per square foot. 1483 Avenida la Posta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flora Vista Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Kotzebue Paul R and Kotzebue Diana
Bought by
The Paul & Diana Kotzebue Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Kotzebue Paul R and Kotzebue Diana
Bought by
Kotzebue Paul R and Kotzebue Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Bandaru Prabhakar Rao and Bandaru Jordana
Bought by
Kotzebue Paul R and Kotzebue Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,955
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,300,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Stanzione Paul and Stanzione Raquel
Bought by
Bandaru Prabhakar Rao and Bandaru Jordana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Erwin Luke and Erwin Donna
Bought by
Stanzione Paul and Stanzione Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Hinkle David A and Hinkle Delane L
Bought by
Erwin Luke and Erwin Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul & Diana Kotzebue Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kotzebue Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Kotzebue Paul R | $695,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bandaru Prabhakar Rao | $620,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stanzione Paul | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Erwin Luke | $331,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $291,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotzebue Paul R | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandaru Prabhakar Rao | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanzione Paul | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Luke | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stanzione Paul | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,614 | $968,702 | $627,219 | $341,483 |
| 2024 | $10,614 | $949,709 | $614,921 | $334,788 |
| 2023 | $10,323 | $931,088 | $602,864 | $328,224 |
| 2022 | $10,085 | $912,833 | $591,044 | $321,789 |
| 2021 | $9,924 | $894,935 | $579,455 | $315,480 |
| 2020 | $9,771 | $885,760 | $573,514 | $312,246 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $868,393 | $562,269 | $306,124 |
| 2018 | $9,403 | $851,367 | $551,245 | $300,122 |
| 2017 | $193 | $800,000 | $516,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $7,975 | $725,000 | $468,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $7,950 | $725,000 | $468,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $7,552 | $690,000 | $446,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map