R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rita Zambito
Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $174,000
Come take a look at this cute little home in the country. This 3 bedroom ranch offers even more space with its partially finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rita Zambito
Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito License #10491202903 Listed on: 07/24/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Zambito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Harry | -- | Matthew Ryen |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $69,680 | -12.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2016 07/24/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $97,200 | $7,200 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $97,200 | $7,200 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $97,200 | $7,200 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $66,100 | $6,200 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $66,100 | $6,200 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $66,100 | $6,200 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rita Zambito
Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R315916
APN: 342400-040-000-0001-008-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.