14830 W 147th St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 W 147th St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $392,459, approximately $198 per square foot. 14830 W 147th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Green Springs Elementary School, Frontier Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $40,354 | $7,427 | $32,927 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $33,108 | $5,628 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $30,141 | $5,628 | $24,513 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $28,865 | $4,893 | $23,972 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $27,611 | $4,893 | $22,718 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $25,208 | $4,271 | $20,937 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $24,242 | $4,271 | $19,971 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $22,252 | $3,874 | $18,378 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $21,264 | $3,562 | $17,702 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $20,068 | $3,562 | $16,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,021 | $3,562 | $14,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map