14831 N 36th Place Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This home was recently built and furnished so absolutely everything is in excellent condition. It is attached to the main house and has its own private entrance plus patio and reserved off street parking. The living room has a sofa and 2 occasional chairs plus large screen TV. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances including stove, refrigerator, microwave. There's also a built in dining table with stools, a desk area for your computer and a pantry. Bath has new fixtures, shower, full sized washer and dryer. Bedroom has a queen bed and large screen TV. Tile, shutters and ceiling fans throughout. All utilities (plus cable) included . Very sharp and well laid out!
Additional Fees:
$1425 Security Deposit
$35 Application Fee
$300 Pet Deposit
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1971
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Additional Amenities
- all utilities included
- stove fridge
- washer/drier
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -4.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -0.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
- 3628 E Nisbet Rd
- 3608 E Janice Way
- 15244 N 38th St
- 3436 E Acoma Dr
- 3429 E Everett Dr
- 3915 E Hillery Dr
- 3845 E Greenway Rd Unit 121
- 15020 N 40th St Unit 14
- 3629 E Winchcomb Dr
- 14250 N 37th Way
- 3515 E Winchcomb Dr
- 15602 N 37th St
- 3244 E Hillery Dr
- 15703 N 36th St
- 3473 E Crocus Dr
- 14034 N 37th St
- 3519 E Hearn Rd
- 14611 N 40th Place
- 3446 E Carol Ann Way
- 3520 E Thunderbird Rd
- 14838 N 38th St
- 14818 N 38th St
- 3502 E Greenway Ln
- 3801 E Greenway Rd
- 3763 E Evans Dr
- 15020 N 40th St Unit 19
- 15202 N 40th St
- 3502 E Crocus Dr Unit SI ID1244941P
- 3860 E Acoma Dr
- 3329 E Gelding Dr
- 14623 N 32nd Place
- 3550 E Thunderbird Rd
- 3827 E Friess Dr
- 3550 E Voltaire Dr
- 3316 E Tierra Buena Ln
- 4210 E Evans Dr
- 4221 E Everett Dr
- 14014 N 32nd St
- 2950 E Greenway Rd
- 3923 E Eugie Ave Unit SI ID1520894P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.