14834 Temple Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14834 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $806,108, approximately $430 per square foot. 14834 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and Hillside Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Frando Jim H and Frando Yolonda S
Bought by
Frando Jim H and Frando Yolonda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frando Jim H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $125,420 | $16,640 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $122,962 | $16,314 | $106,648 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $120,552 | $15,995 | $104,557 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $118,189 | $15,682 | $102,507 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $115,873 | $15,375 | $100,498 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $112,438 | $14,920 | $97,518 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $110,234 | $14,628 | $95,606 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $105,956 | $14,061 | $91,895 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $104,365 | $13,850 | $90,515 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $102,321 | $13,579 | $88,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map