14835 Iris Dr Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14835 Iris Dr, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $564,387, approximately $518 per square foot. 14835 Iris Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Poplar Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Israel De Jesus and Oliva Blanca L
Bought by
Olivia Blanca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Fcms Reo Sub Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Israel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Pena Augustin and Pena Guadalupe
Bought by
Fcms Reo Sub Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Blanca L | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Israel J | $74,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fcms Reo Sub Corp | $48,569 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Israel J | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $116,640 | $29,159 | $87,481 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $114,353 | $28,587 | $85,766 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $112,110 | $28,026 | $84,084 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $109,911 | $27,476 | $82,435 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $107,756 | $26,937 | $80,819 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $106,651 | $26,661 | $79,990 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $104,560 | $26,138 | $78,422 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $102,509 | $25,625 | $76,884 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $100,499 | $25,123 | $75,376 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $98,528 | $24,630 | $73,898 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $97,048 | $24,260 | $72,788 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $95,147 | $23,785 | $71,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map