14853 Iris Dr Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $414,845 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14853 Iris Dr, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $457,711, approximately $616 per square foot. 14853 Iris Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Poplar Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Arias Armando and Arias Luis
Bought by
Arias Armando and Arias Berena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Jamer Alvan L
Bought by
The Nunez Team Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
The Nunez Team Re Inc
Bought by
Arias Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,411
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Armando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| The Nunez Team Real Estate Inc | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Arias Luis | $72,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arias Armando | $87,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Luis | $71,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $112,877 | $37,624 | $75,253 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $110,663 | $36,886 | $73,777 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $108,493 | $36,163 | $72,330 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $106,366 | $35,454 | $70,912 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $104,281 | $34,759 | $69,522 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $103,212 | $34,403 | $68,809 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $101,188 | $33,728 | $67,460 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $99,204 | $33,067 | $66,137 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $97,259 | $32,419 | $64,840 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $95,352 | $31,783 | $63,569 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $93,920 | $31,306 | $62,614 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $92,080 | $30,693 | $61,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map