NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $50,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 544% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,818 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2022

LOCATION! LOCATION! - Excellent access to I-17 ~ Convenient to all amenities ~ Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ~ All tile floors ~ Granite kitchen counters ~ Includes fridge, washer/dryer ~ Fruit trees in backyard ~ Sliding glass door out to large covered patio - 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julie-Anne Helms

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA628311000 Listed on: 10/06/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,562 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Greenway Village Lots 1 23, 123 129, 164 177 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/15/22
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 165 / 1005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-36-067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,562 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-10-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenway & I-17 Freeway
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: GREENWAY VILLAGE LOTS 1-23, 123-129, 164-177
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1225.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

Schools

  • Elementary School: Acacia Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6562.0
  • Parcel #: 207-36-067
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1005
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • Tax Map Number: 36.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Lghimi Mustapha and Lghlimi Abderrahim
Bought by
Marn Llc
Current Estimated Value
$322,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Lghlimi Rahal and El Kassimi Nejma
Bought by
Lghlimi Mustapha A and Lghlimi Abderrahim

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Moore Robert V
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Tweed Olin G and Chappell Tweed Candy A
Bought by
Moore Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,709
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Maust Douglas L
Bought by
Tweed Olin G and Chappell Tweed Candy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,408
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Maust Anthony and Maust Douglas G
Bought by
Maust Douglas L and Maust Doris J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,856
Interest Rate
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Vannancy A and Davis Nancy A
Bought by
Maust Anthony and Maust Douglas G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,689
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Lghlimi Mustapha A -- None Available
Lghlimi Rahal -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Great American Title Agency
U S Bank National Association $168,433 Great American Title Agency
Moore Robert $128,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Tweed Olin G $103,000 North American Title Co
Maust Douglas L -- --
Maust Anthony $68,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore Robert $126,709
Previous Owner Tweed Olin G $101,408
Previous Owner Maust Douglas L $93,856
Previous Owner Maust Anthony $67,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Rent $1,995 +73.5% --
01/01/2018 01/01/18 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
12/25/2017 12/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $50,000 +2.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2012 03/17/12 For Sale $49,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,186 $9,334 -- --
2024 $981 $8,889 -- --
2023 $981 $24,610 $4,920 $19,690
2022 $946 $18,770 $3,750 $15,020
2021 $970 $16,610 $3,320 $13,290
2020 $944 $15,430 $3,080 $12,350
2019 $927 $14,020 $2,800 $11,220
2018 $900 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
2017 $898 $9,200 $1,840 $7,360
2016 $882 $8,150 $1,630 $6,520
2015 $818 $7,510 $1,500 $6,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6474087

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-36-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.