14836 Sutton Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,571,000 - $2,841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$1,158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14836 Sutton Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,727,470, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 14836 Sutton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oster Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Klauser Mark J and Klauser Tammy N
Bought by
Klauser Mark Jonathan and Klauser Tammy Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Haygood Virginia and Wright Linda
Bought by
Klauser Mark J and Klauser Tammy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,259
Interest Rate
5.4%
Estimated Equity
$2,581,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Webb Estella M and Haygood Virginia
Bought by
Webb Estella May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klauser Mark Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Klauser Mark J | $510,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Webb Estella May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klauser Mark J | $401,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,012 | $1,152,780 | $561,364 | $591,416 |
| 2024 | $15,012 | $1,130,177 | $550,357 | $579,820 |
| 2023 | $14,761 | $1,108,017 | $539,566 | $568,451 |
| 2022 | $14,443 | $1,086,292 | $528,987 | $557,305 |
| 2021 | $14,196 | $1,064,993 | $518,615 | $546,378 |
| 2020 | $13,977 | $1,054,074 | $513,298 | $540,776 |
| 2019 | $13,704 | $1,033,407 | $503,234 | $530,173 |
| 2018 | $13,413 | $1,013,145 | $493,367 | $519,778 |
| 2017 | $13,214 | $993,281 | $483,694 | $509,587 |
| 2016 | $12,549 | $973,806 | $474,210 | $499,596 |
| 2015 | $12,307 | $959,179 | $467,087 | $492,092 |
| 2014 | $11,998 | $940,391 | $457,938 | $482,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map