1484 Mchugh Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $564,880
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1484 Mchugh Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $549,970, approximately $499 per square foot. 1484 Mchugh Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Buck Michael and Buck Haley
Bought by
Buck Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,127
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Wendy A | $444,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Wendy A | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |