14841 Hope St Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,417 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14841 Hope St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,046,604, approximately $737 per square foot. 14841 Hope St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Post Elementary, James Irvine Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Negrete Percy
Bought by
Negrete Percy Edgar and The Percy Edgar Negrete Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2005
Sold by
Negrete Emiliano Eloy and Negrete Margarita
Bought by
Negrete Percy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Alfredo
Bought by
Negrete Percy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Negrete Percy
Bought by
Negrete Percy and Negrete Emiliano Eloy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Negrete Percy and Gonzalez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Vantran Huynh and Tang Vinh
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1993
Sold by
Tran Huynh
Bought by
Tran Chau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Percy Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Negrete Percy | -- | -- | |
| Negrete Percy | -- | -- | |
| Negrete Percy | -- | -- | |
| Negrete Percy | $156,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tran Chau | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Negrete Percy | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $265,549 | $187,216 | $78,333 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $260,343 | $183,545 | $76,798 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $255,239 | $179,946 | $75,293 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $250,235 | $176,418 | $73,817 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $245,329 | $172,959 | $72,370 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $242,814 | $171,186 | $71,628 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $238,053 | $167,829 | $70,224 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $233,386 | $164,538 | $68,848 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $228,810 | $161,311 | $67,499 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $224,324 | $158,148 | $66,176 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $220,955 | $155,773 | $65,182 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $216,627 | $152,721 | $63,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map