$550,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,982 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious 5-bedroom home with nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, offering exceptional value and endless potential. Located on a cul-de-sac in the heart of Silverado Ranch, close to everythng! This well-designed floor plan features formal living and dining rooms, an eat-in kitchen, a comfortable family room, and a large game room perfect for entertaining or flexible living. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with a unique two-sided fireplace shared between the bedroom and soaking tub, creating a relaxing spa-like atmosphere. Additional highlights include a three-car garage and low-maintenance desert landscaping with mature trees that provide shade and character. Shutters throughout. All applicances included. No HOA,only an annual landscape maintenance fee. Priced well below comparable sales for a quick sale, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build instant equity. Don’t miss this exceptional value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Serena Bell

Real Broker LLC License #S.0173547 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brady McGill

The Agency Las Vegas License #S.0189546

The Agency Las Vegas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,133

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,982 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Silverado Lmc Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Spencer Pyle Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,133

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Spencer Pyle
  • Directions: From Silverado Ranch, Sputh on Spencer, West on Pyle, North on Arroyo Echo, West on Balsam Mist, North on Cheyenne Dawn to Falling Snow go Right. Home will be on the right side second from the end of the cul-de-sac.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Rack, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2982.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SILVERADO LMC
  • Phone: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barber, Shirley A,Barber, Shirley A
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Silvestri

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3133.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.85%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.59%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Stjohn Kenneth R
Bought by
Stjohn Elizabeth G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Stjohn Elizabeth G
Bought by
Amadi Cletus and Amadi Janecein

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Stjohn Kenneth R
Bought by
Stjohn Elizabeth G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
American West Homes Inc
Bought by
St John Jr Kenneth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,050
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $550,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer $265,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $265,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $216,900 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $206,050 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $550,000 +1.9% $184 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $540,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Price Changed $2,695 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $2,750 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $2,795 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Rent $2,895 +7.4% --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Rented $2,695 +25.3% --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Rent $2,150 0.0% --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Rented $2,150 +4.9% --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Rent $2,050 +5.1% --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Rent $1,950 +5.4% --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Rented $1,850 -7.3% --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2012 01/12/12 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,453 $144,697 $43,750 $100,947
2025 $3,453 $146,567 $44,100 $102,467
2024 $3,243 $146,567 $44,100 $102,467
2023 $3,243 $133,848 $36,750 $97,098
2022 $3,009 $121,532 $32,900 $88,632
2021 $2,787 $115,142 $30,800 $84,342
2020 $2,585 $114,428 $30,800 $83,628
2019 $2,422 $107,751 $25,200 $82,551
2018 $2,311 $101,624 $22,750 $78,874
2017 $2,164 $98,559 $18,550 $80,009
2016 $2,164 $92,942 $16,450 $76,492
2015 $2,159 $79,375 $12,600 $66,775
2014 $2,092 $69,607 $8,750 $60,857

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2756307

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-26-211-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.