1485 Pinnix Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Pinnix Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $162,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 1485 Pinnix Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Pritchard Thomas E
Bought by
Mcbride Josh and Mcbride Amanda Maynard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Josh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $7,171 | $700 | $6,471 |
| 2023 | $231 | $5,675 | $700 | $4,975 |
| 2022 | $231 | $5,675 | $700 | $4,975 |
| 2021 | $231 | $5,675 | $700 | $4,975 |
| 2020 | $219 | $5,451 | $700 | $4,751 |
| 2019 | $219 | $5,451 | $700 | $4,751 |
| 2018 | $219 | $5,451 | $700 | $4,751 |
| 2017 | $244 | $5,987 | $700 | $5,287 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,688 | $700 | $4,988 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,688 | $700 | $4,988 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,752 | $700 | $5,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map