Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Pardo
Compass
(707) 303-5695
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $993,000
Rare opportunity! Updated single-story ranch on 0.81 acres with two brand-new detached units for rental income or guests. The 3 bed, 2 bath main home features an open layout, chef's kitchen with large island, and 5-burner gas range. Bonus 2 bed/1 bath and studio with full bath built in 2024 offer modern finishes and flexible living. Ideal for multi-gen living or investment. Prime Southwest Santa Rosa location privacy, space, and income potential all in one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales-Mata Antony | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Eufracio Sonia Carlino | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fox Robert | $597,000 | New Century Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales-Mata Antony | $883,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eufracio Sonia Carlino | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Robert | $447,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $930,000 | +0.5% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $244,920 | $97,968 | $146,952 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $240,119 | $96,048 | $144,071 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $235,412 | $94,165 | $141,247 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $230,797 | $92,319 | $138,478 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $226,272 | $90,509 | $135,763 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $223,952 | $89,581 | $134,371 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $219,562 | $87,825 | $131,737 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $215,257 | $86,103 | $129,154 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $211,037 | $84,415 | $126,622 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $206,900 | $82,760 | $124,140 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $203,793 | $81,517 | $122,276 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $199,802 | $79,921 | $119,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Pardo
Compass
(707) 303-5695
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yolanda Adams
Casa Keys Real Estate
(707) 524-3500
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325072893
APN: 035-181-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.