14858 Sutton St Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
Estimated Value: $1,166,949 - $2,275,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14858 Sutton St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 and is currently estimated at $1,858,987, approximately $947 per square foot. 14858 Sutton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Nuys High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary Charter School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Ezekiel N | $675,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Segal Jerry Lee | -- | Southland Title | |
| Segal Jerry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Segal Jerry Lee | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Segal Jerry Lee | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Ezekiel N | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Jerry Lee | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Jerry Lee | $351,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,201 | $1,515,253 | $1,130,524 | $384,729 |
| 2024 | $18,201 | $1,485,543 | $1,108,357 | $377,186 |
| 2023 | $17,847 | $1,456,416 | $1,086,625 | $369,791 |
| 2022 | $17,014 | $1,427,860 | $1,065,319 | $362,541 |
| 2021 | $16,809 | $1,399,864 | $1,044,431 | $355,433 |
| 2019 | $16,305 | $1,358,345 | $1,013,453 | $344,892 |
| 2018 | $16,242 | $1,331,712 | $993,582 | $338,130 |
| 2016 | $15,537 | $1,280,000 | $955,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $106,028 | $58,113 | $47,915 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $103,952 | $56,975 | $46,977 |
Map
- 14806 Greenleaf St
- 14844 Dickens St Unit 108
- 14934 Dickens St Unit 19
- 14640 Tustin St
- 14919 Dickens St Unit 105
- 4170 Crisp Canyon Rd
- 14659 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14947 Dickens St Unit 3
- 4054 Stone Canyon Ave
- 15102 Greenleaf St
- 15075 Rayneta Dr
- 15027 Ventura Blvd
- 15204 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14560 Benefit St Unit 206
- 15150 Dickens St Unit 203
- 4501 Cedros Ave Unit 239
- 4501 Cedros Ave Unit 206
- 4501 Cedros Ave Unit 338
- 14538 Benefit St Unit 204
- 4039 Cody Rd
- 14854 Sutton St
- 14846 Sutton St
- 4262 Kester Ave
- 14836 Sutton St
- 4250 Kester Ave
- 14861 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14853 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14871 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14849 Valley Vista Blvd
- 4307 Kester Ave
- 14841 Sutton St
- 4240 Kester Ave
- 14845 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14830 Sutton St
- 14926 Sutton St
- 14877 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14839 Valley Vista Blvd
- 14837 Sutton St
- 4315 Kester Ave
- 14826 Sutton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.