1486 Todd St Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,334,000 - $3,150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$2,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Todd St, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,804,422, approximately $2,331 per square foot. 1486 Todd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Angello Leonard C
Bought by
Angello Leonard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,952
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,608,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Lambert Martha
Bought by
Angello Leonard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Roland Chan K
Bought by
Angello Leonard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Chan Kwok Long
Bought by
Chan K Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angello Leonard C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Angello Leonard C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Angello Leonard C | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Chan K Roland | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angello Leonard C | $312,500 | |
| Closed | Angello Leonard C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan K Roland | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $705,747 | $479,020 | $226,727 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $691,910 | $469,628 | $222,282 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $678,344 | $460,420 | $217,924 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $665,044 | $451,393 | $213,651 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $652,005 | $442,543 | $209,462 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $645,321 | $438,006 | $207,315 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $632,668 | $429,418 | $203,250 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $620,264 | $420,999 | $199,265 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $608,103 | $412,745 | $195,358 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $596,180 | $404,652 | $191,528 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $587,226 | $398,574 | $188,652 |
| 2014 | $6,715 | $575,724 | $390,767 | $184,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map