Seller's Agent in 2026
Renee Becker
Beck, Realtors
(209) 603-5349
137 Total Sales
Prime Location, 47.89 Acres with combine Walnut & Cherry Orchards. Approx. 22.9 acres in Cherries, Coral & Bing. Approx. 20.8 acres Chandler & Tulare. Remaining approx. 5 Acres in roadway, bare ground, mobile home sites, old barn & nursery trees. AG Well, Domestic Well, Septic Systems.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,775,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $670,000 | Financial Title Co Stkn | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $405,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $1,775,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $974,135 | $784,246 | $189,889 |
| 2024 | $10,922 | $955,036 | $768,869 | $186,167 |
| 2023 | $10,655 | $936,310 | $753,794 | $182,516 |
| 2022 | $10,493 | $917,959 | $739,014 | $178,945 |
| 2021 | $9,500 | $899,961 | $724,524 | $175,437 |
| 2020 | $9,500 | $890,732 | $717,095 | $173,637 |
| 2019 | $9,344 | $873,268 | $703,035 | $170,233 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $856,146 | $689,250 | $166,896 |
| 2017 | $10,875 | $946,551 | $675,736 | $270,815 |
| 2016 | $10,166 | $911,500 | $662,491 | $249,009 |
| 2014 | $9,650 | $855,186 | $639,765 | $215,421 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Renee Becker
Beck, Realtors
(209) 603-5349
137 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Francisco Garcia
Sepulveda Real Estate
(209) 688-0849
1 Total Sale
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225150384
APN: 091-040-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.