7493 E Highway 26 Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7493 E Highway 26, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $512,351, approximately $388 per square foot. 7493 E Highway 26 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Urrutia Janice L
Bought by
Urrutia Janice L and The Janice L Urrutia 2006 Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urrutia Janice L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $89,446 | $26,941 | $62,505 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $87,693 | $26,413 | $61,280 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $85,975 | $25,896 | $60,079 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $84,290 | $25,389 | $58,901 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $82,639 | $24,892 | $57,747 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $81,792 | $24,637 | $57,155 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $80,189 | $24,154 | $56,035 |
| 2018 | $936 | $78,618 | $23,681 | $54,937 |
| 2017 | $883 | $77,077 | $23,217 | $53,860 |
| 2016 | $870 | $75,566 | $22,762 | $52,804 |
| 2014 | $895 | $72,973 | $21,981 | $50,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map