NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1487 Nightshade Rd Unit 41 Milpitas, CA 95035

Estimated Value: $814,000 - $894,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2020

Last sale price $779,000 $649 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,005 / mo

About This Home

Open & Spacious Metro Flats plan 1 unit located on the top floor. This is the perfect home for entertaining! Our exclusive community features 108 units with 6 homes per building, each unit is a corner unit offering home owners private elevator access to their home. This special home is beautifully appointed with many designer options including a washer/dryer/fridge! Featuring 1 large master bedroom, 2 full bathrooms and an upstairs loft area. Gourmet kitchen with a granite slab island! 1 car private garage! Located close to shopping, restaurants and freeway access. Metro Flats is located directly across the street from Bob McGuire park! Playground, Public Tennis! Walking distance to the brand new Milpitas Bart Station. LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE! Only 1 opportunity remains at Metro Flats! July/Aug 2020 delivery. WELCOME HOME!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
List Price
$804,245
Sold Price
$779,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,245
-3.14%
Current Estimated Value
$856,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,452
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,495

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhao Xingfang $779,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhao Xingfang $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $779,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $779,000 -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Sold $779,000 -1.9% $649 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Price Changed $794,245 -1.2% $662 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $804,245 -- $670 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,333 $843,210 $421,605 $421,605
2024 $10,333 $826,678 $413,339 $413,339
2023 $10,360 $810,470 $405,235 $405,235
2022 $10,275 $794,580 $397,290 $397,290
2021 $10,100 $779,000 $389,500 $389,500
2020 $5,059 $410,302 $152,202 $258,100
2019 $2,000 $149,218 $149,218 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.